Niviuk Ikuma 2 P

$4,895.00

Every moment counts
Performance and lightness go hand in hand in the Ikuma 2 P to ensure maximum fun both on the ground and in the air.

Everything under control 
Easy handling, with a fully accessible wing, will allow you to push your own limits and get the full potential of the Ikuma 2 P.

Agile, comfortable and safe 
More agility that enhances the pilot’s comfort and gives them the confidence and security needed to gain experience flight after flight.

From 3.6 kg.

Description

Progression
Complete your training with a wing that gives you the option to perfect your skills and gain confidence flight after flight.

Cross-country
Complete your first long distance flights and do it under the safety and control of a high performance EN B wing.

Safe in every moment
High passive safety due to Niviuk technologies so that the pilot feels confident and can enjoy every flight.

The long brake travel allows the speed to be progressively reduced without the risk of stalling. Thus, the behaviour and comfort of the wing at low speeds is improved.

The application of RAM technology guarantees a better absorption of any turbulence.

Advanced accessibility and stability in flight
A better balance in roll and pitch that ensures greater safety and comfort.

A solid wing that will allow you to enjoy long flights without any worries.

A more uniform and progressive inflation that makes take off easier and faster.

A simple wing to fly with precise handling.

A more progressive and rapid recovery after braking.

Superior performance
Extra glide when using air movements as an energy source. It makes it easier to cut though and climb in different air masses.

A faster glider (+ 4 km/h) with very efficient handling in thermals.

The profile is more uniform across the entire speed range. As a result, the wing performs well above its class.

Light by nature
One of the lightest paragliders in its category, even in the serial version.

In addition, this Plume version is available in an ultra-light configuration.

New optimized profile
An improved load distribution over the entire wingspan increases the performance and aerodynamics of the wing.

Additional information

Weight8.8 lbs

Specs

22242628
CELLSNUMBER61616161
ASPECT RATIOFLAT5,75,75,75,7
PROJECTED4,364,364,364,36
AREAFLAT22242628
PROJECTED18,8420,5522,2723,98
SPANFLATm11,211,712,1712,63
CHORDMAXIMUMm2,412,512,622,71
LINESTOTALm232243253263
MAIN2-1/4/32-1/4/32-1/4/32-1/4/3
RISERSNUMBERA-A’/B/CA-A’/B/CA-A’/B/CA-A’/B/C
SPEED-BARmm145145145145
GLIDER WEIGHT *kg3,63,94,14,4
TOTAL WEIGHT IN FLIGHTMIN-MAXkg65-8575-9585-10595-115
CERTIFICATION
EN/LTF B+
EN/LTF B+
EN/LTF B+
EN/LTF B+
* The total weight of the wing may differ ±2% due to variations in the weight of the fabric supplied by the manufacturers.

Colors

Shopping Basket